Ursula Gonsenhauser




 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Name at Birth: Ursula Leeser

Yiddish Name: Ursel

Other Name: Ursula Leeser Gonsenhauser

Date of Birth: Oct 8, 1924

City of Birth: Bremervörde (Germany)

Country of Birth: Germany

Religious Identity: (Prewar) liberal Judaism
Religious Identity: (Postwar) conservative Judaism

Fled from Nazi-controlled territory: Yes